Is there an IETF RFC for the ZRTP protocol?

Yes, the IETF has published RFC 6189 that defines the ZRTP protocol to set up the cryptographic key agreement.
Also note that the XMPP Standards Foundation has a protocol extension for “Use of ZRTP in Jingle RTP Sessions”, XEP-0262.

  • 60
  • 12-Jun-2017
  • 5811 Views